DeltaGamma.org

Our Cabinet

The Cabinet of Delta Gamma are  volunteers who dedicate countless hours to the Fraternity and Foundation. Council appoints Fraternity Directors and Regional Team Specialists to work closely with advisers, alumnae and collegians throughout North America. These officers serve terms as outlined in the Delta Gamma Constitution.

In the directory below, following each officer's name and chapter of Initiation, you will find her abbreviated email address. In an effort to decrease spam, only the prefix of the email address is listed. (The email prefix appears in parentheses.) Add @deltagamma.org to the listing to make it a complete address. For instance, if (dgwebmaster) were listed, the complete address would be dgwebmaster@deltagamma.org.

RAS = Regional Alumnae Specialist; RCS = Regional Collegiate Specialist; RCRS = Regional Collegiate Recruitment Specialist; RFS = Regional Finance Specialist; RHS = Regional Housing Specialist; RFNC = Regional Foundation Coordinator

Fraternity Directors
Director: Advisers Laura O' Brien, 
    Epsilon Mu-College of William and Mary (Advisers)
Director: Alumnae Development Lisa Anderson McQuagge,
    Zeta Eta-Texas State University, San Marcos (AlumDevelopment)
Director: Alumnae Resources Aleesa Miller Ross,
    Gamma Xi-Texas Tech (AlumResources)
Director: Archives Karen Ann Yaksich Kurlander,
    Beta Nu-Carnegie Mellon (Archives)
Director: Awards Stacia Rudge Skoog,
    Beta Zeta-Denison (Awards)
Director: Collegiate Chapter Development Joanna Rosenow Shook, 
    Alpha Upsilon-Southern Methodist (CollChapDevelopment)
Director: Collegiate Membership Development Ginger Snyder Lippert,
    Alpha Tau-Butler (CollMemDevelopment)
Director: Collegiate Programming Kate Stanton,
    Alpha Iota-University of Oklahoma (CollProgramming)
Director: Collegiate Recruitment Julie Denise Coffman, 
    Eta Gamma-Texas A&M University (CollRecruitment)
Director: Extension Cheri Lall Wechsler,
    Gamma Chi-Cal State, Long Beach (Extension)
Director: Finance Ann Marie Deatherage Bronte,
    Delta Eta-Cal State, Sacramento (Finance)
Director: Housing Resources Nikki Comstock Johnson 
    Delta Beta-University of Kentucky  (HousingRes)
Housing Development/FHC Chairman Anna Diemoz,
    Zeta Rho-Ohio (HousingDev)
Director: Lifetime Engagement Missy Ankenbrandt Shackelford,
    Gamma Phi-Arizona State (Engagement)
Director: Panhellenic Resources Abby Myette, 
    Beta Zeta-Denison (PanhellenicResources)
Director: Scholarship & Rituals Kari Cline Brown, 
    Nu-University of Idaho (EduRituals)
Director: Standards Jessie Frame Frease, 
    Gamma Omicron-Indiana State (Standards)
Director: Risk Management Jennifer Kane Schwartz,
    Beta Nu - Carnegie Mellon (RiskManagement)
  
Appointed by Council

Alumnae Assistant Coordinator Marie Cannizzaro Gilbert,
    Sigma-Northwestern  (AACoordinator)
Constitutions Chairman Carole Butler Haney,
    Alpha Psi-Mississippi  (FraternityConstitution)
E-Ops Alumnae Trainer Helen Young Gordon,
    Beta Iota-Purdue
Parliamentarian Wilma Johnson Wilbanks,
    Alpha Psi-Mississippi  (Parliamentarian)
Government Relations Liaison Vicki Vannoy Nixon,
    Gamma Xi-Texas Tech

National Panhellenic Conference Delegation

NPC Delegate, Shari Souser Malone,
    Gamma Epsilon-Kent State (NPCDelegateMalone)
1st Alternate Delegate Carmela Martini,
    Alpha Upsilon-Southern Methodist (NPCMartini)
2nd Alternate Delegate Beth Bell Searcy,
    Epsilon Gamma-Virginia (NPCSearcy)
3rd Alternate Delegate Shaun Fisher Young
    Mu-Missouri
(NPCYoung) 

Fraternity Nominating Committee 2012-2014 
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)                                                        

Region 1 Representative
Alexandra Haight Furr, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
(FraternityNOM1)

Region 2 Representative
Melissa Christine Hansen, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech
(FraternityNOM2)

Region 3 Representative
Janice (Jan) Lynn Pasek, Delta Iota-Georgia
(FraternityNOM3)

Region 4 Representative
Mariann Danniel (Dani) Weatherford, Gamma Iota-DePauw
(FraternityNOM4)

Region 5 Representative
Ginny L. Gilbert, Beta Kappa-Kansas
(FraternityNOM5)

Region 6 Representative
Julie Coffman, Eta Gamma-Texas A&M
(FraternityNOM6)

Region 7 Representative
Laura Cheeld Day, Delta Phi - UC, Irvine
(FraternityNOM7)

Region 8 Representative, Chairman
Jacqueline (Jaci) Moscini Songstad, Gamma Chi-Cal State, Long Beach
(FraternityNOM8); (FraternityNOMChr)

Region 1 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Canada (Ontario), Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, England

Region 1 Director Lorraine Rafter Graybill, Epsilon Theta-Tampa (DirReg1)
RAS 1 Lisa A. Sanor, Eta-Akron (RAS1Lisa)
RAS 1 Amber Ott, Eta Epsilon-Vanderbilt (RAS1Amber)
RCS 1 Lauren Arquilla Sieber, Eta Gamma-Texas A&M (RCS1Lauren)
RCS 1 Rachel Simpson, Theta-Indiana (RCS1Rachel)
RCS 1 Alexandra Haight Furr, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech  (RCS1Alex)
RCRS 1 Yasamin Sadrian, Zeta Zeta-Boston (RCRS1)
RFS 1 Carolyn Green Boudreault, Zeta-Albion (RFS1)
RHS 1 Melissa Komasz Otis, Beta Rho-George Washington (RHS1)
RFNC 1 Mallory Karl Silva, Zeta Alpha–Villanova (RFNC1)

Region 2 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Delaware, Maryland, North Carolina, Kentucky, Tennessee, Virginia, Washington D.C., West Virginia
Region 2 Director Christine Rocchio, 
    Epsilon Chi-University of South Carolina (DirReg2 )
RAS 2 Kay Bodkin Harvey, Delta Rho-Virginia Tech (RAS2Kay)
RAS 2 Danielle Lauren Yates, Epsilon Iota (RAS2Danielle)
RCS 2 Corinne Morgan Clark, Epsilon Beta-Bucknell (RCS2Corinne)
RCS 2 Keri Lambert Lucas, 
    Delta Beta-University of Kentucky (RCS2Keri)
RCS 2 Krysia Brzoska Novotny, Beta Sigma-Maryland (RCS2Krysia)
RCRS 2 Madolyn Machon Brown, Alpha Zeta-Lawrence (RCRS2)
RFS 2 Cara Deitcher, Beta Sigma-Maryland (RFS2)
RHS 2 Debbie Jones Osburne, Gamma Xi-Texas Tech  (RHS2)
RFNC 2 Kelly Keene Jones, Zeta Sigma-Northern Kentucky (RFNC2)

Region 3 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, South Carolina 

Region 3 Director Dawn Rowley, Epsilon Kappa-Clemson, (DirReg3) 
RAS 3 Carla Fernanda Cordoba, Epsilon Tau-Central Florida
    (RAS3Carla)
RAS 3 Ellen Burris DeCuir,
    Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State (RAS3Ellen)
RAS 3 Molly Layton Strozier, Delta Iota-Georgia (RAS3Molly)
RCS 3 Sara Theile, Epsilon Mu-College of William and Mary (RCS3Sara)
RCS 3 Janet Bergeron Vidrine, Gamma Zeta-Louisiana State (RCS3Janet)
RCS 3 Colleen Ware, Delta Iota-Georgia    (RCS3Colleen)
RCRS 3 Anjanette Jones Arnold, Zetz Nu-Montevallo (RCRS3)
RFS 3 Lauren Delibro Smith, 
    Zeta Nu - University of Montevallo (RFS3)
RHS 3 Ruth Grant Alsbrooks, Beta Psi-Alabama (RHS3)
RFNC 3 Barbara Kane Roberts, Alpha Rho-Ohio Wesleyan (RFNC3)

Region 4 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Indiana, Michigan, Ohio
Region 4 Director Mariann (Dani) Weatherford,
    Gamma Iota-DePauw (DirReg4)
RAS 4 Susan Harnden,
    Alpha Omicron-Miami, (RAS4Susan)
RAS 4 Cyrena Fedele Keating, Theta-Indiana (RAS4Cyrena)
RCS 4 Kimberly Johnson Ferson, 
    Gamma Omicron-Indiana State (RCS4Kimberly)
RCS 4 Alisa Testa Finelli, Eta - University of Akron (RCS4Alisa)
RCS 4 Nancy Lynn Rife, Gamma Iota-DePauw (RCS4Nancy)
RCRS 4 Jess Cross Patterson, Zeta Rho-Ohio (RCRS4)
RFS 4 Molly Keiser Cummings, Zeta Pi-IUPUI (RFS4)
RHS 4 Catherine "Cathy" Slisher Donaldson,
    Gamma Iota-DePauw (RHS4)
RFNC 4 Diana Feldman-Smith, Delta Omicron-Morehead State (RFNC4)

Region 5 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin
Region 5 Director Carolyn Schnure Hill,
    Alpha Lambda-Drake, (DirReg5)
RAS 5 Jessica Berger, Alpha Lambda-Drake (RAS5Jessica)
RAS 5 Mindy Schaefer, Lambda-University of Minnesota (RAS5Mindy)
RCS 5 Katy Dyer Cran, Tau-University of Iowa (RCS5Katy)
RCS 5 Natalie McManus, Tau-University of Iowa (RCS5Natalie)
RCS 5 Ginny Lee Gilbert, Beta Kappa-Kansas (RCS5Ginny)
RCRS 5 Sophie Norman, Kappa-University of Nebraska (RCRS5)
RFS 5 Marti Goebel Dittman, Alpha Kappa-Washburn (RFS5)
RHS 5 Ashley Nichols, Alpha Lambda-Drake(RHS5)
RFNC 5 Jacqueline Leyes Bergquist, Mu-University of Missouri (RFNC5)

Region 6 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Arizona, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Region 6 Director Amy R. Ayres, Alpha Iota-University of Oklahoma (DirReg6)
RAS 6 Cindy Gowan Formas, Gamma Sigma-University of Houston (RAS6Cindy)
RAS 6 Leisha Marley Gonzalez, Alpha Iota-Oklahoma (RAS6Leisha)
RCS 6 Semmes Burns, Beta Eta-University of Texas (RCS6Semmes)
RCS 6 Sheri Ann Senne, Alpha Theta-University of North Dakota (RCS6Sheri)
RCRS 6 Devin Vay Guice, Eta Gamma-Texas A&M (RCRS6)
RFS 6 Lee Anne Polen Potter, Gamma Nu-University of North Texas (RFS6)
RHS 6 Cathy Armer Kobernik, Alpha Pi-Arizona (RHS6)
RFNC 6 Carol Culberson Dalton, Alpha Sigma-UCLA (RFNC6)

Region 7 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
Alaska, Canada (Alberta and British Columbia), Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming

Region 7 Director Staige Davis Hodges, Beta Theta-Duke (DirReg7)
RAS 7 Lindsey Alexander, Alpha Iota-University of Oklahoma (RAS7Lindsey)
RAS 7 Morgan Youngs, Alpha Delta-University of Oregon
    (RAS7Morgan)
RCS 7 Erin MacNeil Ellison, Beta Pi-Willamette University (RCS7Erin)
RCS 7 Vaungaylyn deWitt Zarcone, Eta Iota-Nevada (RCS7Vaungaylyn)
RCS 7 Brittney Kerr Smith, Alpha Phi-British Columbia (RCS7Brittney)
RCRS 7 Kathryn Ann Rowlands, 
    Beta Pi - Willamette (RCRS7)
RFS 7 Kristi Jackson Steed, Alpha Phi-British Columbia (RFS7)
RHS 7 Shenea Stephenson Strader, Eta Iota-Nevada, Reno (RHS7)
RFNC 7 Angela Howard Fischer, Alpha Epsilon-Washington University
    (RFNC7)

Region 8 Team
(e-mail prefix appears in parentheses)
California, Hawaii

Region 8 Director Patricia (Patti) Scotti Baird,
   Epsilon Iota-UC San Diego (DirReg8)
RAS 8 Lynn Buchanan Neagley, 
    Delta Beta-University of Kentucky (RAS8Lynn)
RAS 8 Natasha Quel, Zeta Epsilon-Santa Clara (RAS8Natasha)
RCS 8 Jaclyn Leigh Dunne, 
   University of California, Davis (RCS8Jaclyn)
RCS 8 Lauren Sirpilla, 
    Zeta Rho-Ohio (RCS8Lauren)
RCS 8 Susan Hendrick Visser,
    Gamma Lambda-Cal State, Fresno (RCS8Susan)
RCRS 8 Courtney S. Miller, Delta Eta-California State, Sacramento (RCRS8)
RFS 8 Linda Krohn Elliott, Alpha Rho-Ohio Wesleyan (RFS8)
RHS 8 Sara Saludes McNeely, Gamma Eta-San Jose State  (RHS8)
RFNC 8 Lynne C. Thieme, Beta Xi-Michigan State  (RFNC8)

Alumnae Development Consultants
Emilee Catherine Lales, Eta Zeta-Chicago (ADCEmilee)
Brenda Bridges, Delta Eta-California State University, Sacramento (ADCBrenda)                                                                                                                    Jan Pasek, Delta Iota-University of Georgia (ADCJan)
Leslie Altemus Jones, Epsilon Eta-Indiana University of Pennsylvania (ADCLeslie)

Council Appointed Coordinators/
Collegiate Recruitment Consultants 

Beta Psi-Alabama: Sherri Hays Arias,
    Delta Pi-Southern Mississippi  (CRC-BPsi)
Gamma Alpha-Tennessee:
    Katlyn “Katie” M. Ozburn, Eta Kappa-North Carolina State, CRC
Delta Omega-William Woods:
    Brandi L. Herrman, Gamma Upsilon-Wichita (CRC-DOmega)
Epsilon Epsilon-Tennessee Tech: Christine A. Boring,
    Epsilon Epsilon-Tennessee Tech
Zeta Xi-Alabama, Birmingham:
    Natalie Cooper, Gamma Sigma-Houston
Zeta Chi-Delaware: Sarah Jane Cella,
    Zeta Zeta-Boston
Eta Iota-Nevada, Reno: Paige F. Browning, 
    Pi-Montana (CACEtaIota)
Eta Xi-Texas, Tyler: Robyn Isaac Hattey,
    Alpha Iota-Oklahoma, CAC
Eta Delta-North Florida: Cyndy Varoli Ferguson 
   Epilson Tau-Central Florida (CACEtaDelta)

Foundation Board of Trustees
Chairman Linda Crawford Linck,
    Gamma Kappa-UC Santa Barbara (BOTChairman)
Secretary Mary Anne Ruman Lachenmaier,
    Alpha Pi-Arizona (BOTSecretary)
Treasurer Wilma Johnson Wilbanks, Alpha Psi-Mississippi (BOTTreasurer)
Trustee Linda Shreve Davidson, Nu-Idaho (BOTMember1)
Trustee Susan Beavers Crucq , Gamma Mu-Florida State (BOTMember2)
Trustee Anne Elizabeth Hohenberger, Beta Eta-Texas (BOTMember3)
Trustee Laurie Petrucce Roselle, Beta Iota-Purdue (president)
Trustee Dell Shay Kingan, Alpha Omega-Arkansas (vpfinance)
Trustee Wendy Adams Faust, Epsilon-Ohio State (vpprogramming)

Foundation Directors
Director: Special Events and Fundraising Deborah Taber Crosby, 
    Xi-University of Michigan (Fundraising)
Director: Grants  Misty Belt Perinne, Gamma Xi-Texas Tech (Grants)
Director: Lectureships in Values & Ethics Marcia Hunsinger Werremeyer, Mu-University of Missouri (Lectureships)
Director: Scholarships & Fellowships Stacey Brewer Kramer, 
    Alpha Kappa-Washburn (ScholarshipFellowship)
Director: Service Susan Elliott Funkhouser,
    Alpha Rho-Ohio Wesleyan (Service)
Director: Communication & Training Danette M. Jones,
    Delta Iota-Georgia (CommTraining)

Chairmen
Labels for Education Program Chair Anne Robinson Mount,
    Gamma Phi-Arizona State (LabelsForEDUChr)
Parliamentarian Wilma Johnson Wilbanks,
    Alpha Psi-Mississippi (Parliamentarian)
Constitutions Chairman Susan Cornell,
    Epsilon Delta-Washington & Jefferson (FoundationConstitution)

Foundation Governance Committee
Chairman Carol Jones Nunnally, Gamma Pi-Roanoke (FoundationGOVChr)
Lisa Anderson McQuagge, Zeta Eta-Texas St. San Marcos(FoundationGOVCom1)
Kathleen "Kathi" Keppler Coles, Theta-Indiana (FoundationGOVCom2)
Aleesa Miller Ross, Gamma Xi - Texas Tech, 
    (FoundationGOVCom3)
Barbara Gerow Broyles, Alpha Sigma-UCLA (FoundationGOVCom4)

revisions by MA, January 2014

Delta Gamma Remains Boston Strong
Supporting our members and blind runners in the Boston Marathon Columbus, Click to Read More
Delta Gamma alumna guides blinded Navy veteran in California marathon
When Danielle Zemola, Beta Tau-Miami (Florida), got the call that she was going to guide Retired Click to Read More
Teaching the Visually Impaired
 By Melanie Amato "They are just like any other kids that you meet," said Nicole Parrish, Beta Click to Read More
all news >






  • facebook
  • twitter
  • flickr
  • YouTube
  • blogspot
  • pinterest
  • linkedin
  • twitter
  • vimeo
  • Instagram
Delta Gamma • 3250 Riverside Drive • Columbus, Ohio 43221 • 614.481.8169 • Email UsPrivacy PolicyMobile Site